Carex bergrothii Palmgr.
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Scientific:
Осока Бергрота

Taxonomy

Carex bergrothii
Осока Бергрота
divisionMagnoliophyta
classLiliopsida
ordoCyperales
familiaCyperaceae
genusCarex
speciesbergrothii Palmgr.

Synonyms

Carex flava ssp. bergrothii (Palmgr.) P.D. Sell *
Carex oederi var. bergrothii (Palmgr.) Hedrén & Lassen *
Carex viridula ssp. bergrothii (Palmgr.) Tzvelev *
Carex viridula var. bergrothii (Palmgr.) B. Schmid

Images

Carex bergrothii
Carex bergrothii
Верхушка плодоносящего растения. Кировская обл., Кирово-Чепецкий р-н, ур. Большое Каринское Болото. 15.07.2017.
© Vladimir Bryukhov
Carex bergrothii
Carex bergrothii
Верхушки плодоносящих растений. Кировская обл., Кирово-Чепецкий р-н, ур. Большое Каринское Болото. 15.07.2017.
© Vladimir Bryukhov
Carex bergrothii
Carex bergrothii
Соплодия. Кировская обл., Кирово-Чепецкий р-н, ур. Большое Каринское Болото. 15.07.2017.
© Vladimir Bryukhov
Carex bergrothii
Carex bergrothii
Женские и мужское (вверху) соцветия. Кировская обл., Кирово-Чепецкий р-н, ур. Большое Каринское Болото. 20.08.2017.
© Vladimir Bryukhov
Carex bergrothii
Carex bergrothii
Верхушка побега с незрелыми соплодиями. Кировская обл., Кирово-Чепецкий р-н, ур. Большое Каринское Болото. 20.08.2017.
© Vladimir Bryukhov
Carex bergrothii
Carex bergrothii
Соплодия. Кировская обл., Кирово-Чепецкий р-н, ур. Большое Каринское Болото. 20.08.2017.
© Vladimir Bryukhov
Carex bergrothii
Carex bergrothii
Соплодие. Кировская обл., Кирово-Чепецкий р-н, ур. Большое Каринское Болото. 20.08.2017.
© Vladimir Bryukhov
Carex bergrothii
Carex bergrothii
Плоды. Кировская обл., Кирово-Чепецкий р-н, ур. Большое Каринское Болото. 20.08.2017.
© Vladimir Bryukhov
Carex bergrothii
Carex bergrothii
Плоды. Кировская обл., Кирово-Чепецкий р-н, ур. Большое Каринское Болото. 20.08.2017.
© Vladimir Bryukhov
Carex bergrothii
Carex bergrothii
Верхушка плодоносящего побега. Кировская обл., Кирово-Чепецкий р-н, ур. Большое Каринское Болото. 20.08.2017.
© Vladimir Bryukhov
Carex bergrothii
Carex bergrothii
Верхушки плодоносящих растений. Кировская обл., Кирово-Чепецкий р-н, ур. Большое Каринское Болото. 20.08.2017.
© Vladimir Bryukhov
Carex bergrothii
Carex bergrothii
Плодоносящие растения. Кировская обл., Кирово-Чепецкий р-н, ур. Большое Каринское Болото. 20.08.2017.
© Vladimir Bryukhov
Carex bergrothii
Carex bergrothii
Верхушка плодоносящего растения. Костромская обл., Солигаличский р-н, дол. р. Вочи, болотный комплекс Сольцы. 16.07.2017.
© Анна Ефимова

Locations on map

Legend

Indications in Red Lists (9)

Балтийский регион (1993)

Восточная Фенноскандия (1998) — as Carex viridula var. bergrothii (Palmgr.) B. Schmid

Республика Карелия (1995)

Республика Карелия (2007)

Республика Коми (1998)

Республика Коми (2008)

Республика Коми (2019)

Свердловская область (2018)

Финляндия (2019) — as Carex viridula var. bergrothii (Palmgr.) B. Schmid

Key traits

Show list

Text to cite the page

Carex bergrothii Palmgr. // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/8416.html (дата обращения: 10.06.2023).
Carex bergrothii Palmgr. // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/8416.html (accessed on 10 Jun 2023).
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru