Peucedanum carvifolia Vill.
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide

Russian names

Scientific:
Горичник тминолистный
Горичник подольский
Горичник Шотта
Дихоропеталум тминолистный
Хабрея тминолистная

Taxonomy

divisionMagnoliophyta
classMagnoliopsida
ordoAraliales
familiaApiaceae
genusPeucedanum
speciescarvifolia Vill.

Synonyms

Chabrea carvifolia (Vill.) Raf. *
Dichoropetalum carvifolia (Vill.) Pimenov & Kljuykov *
Dichoropetalum schottii (Besser ex DC.) Pimenov & Kljuykov *
Peucedanum chabraei (Jacq.) Reichenb. *
Peucedanum podolicum (Besser) Eichw.
Peucedanum schottii Besser ex DC.
Additional:
Holandrea carvifolia (Vill.) Reduron, Charpin & Pimenov
Holandrea schottii (Besser ex DC.) Reduron, Charpin & Pimenov

Images

There are no images of this taxon on "Plantarium" yet. You can upload photo first!

Locations on map

Legend

Indications in Red Lists (3)

Липецкая область (2005) — as Chabrea carvifolia (Vill.) Raf.

Украина, Львовская область (2003)

Украина, Львовская область (2015)

Key traits

Show list

Text to cite the page

Peucedanum carvifolia Vill. // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/27482.html (дата обращения: 04.12.2021).
Peucedanum carvifolia Vill. // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/27482.html (accessed on 4 Dec 2021).
Services
Plant identification guide Search plant and lichen taxa Search regions and points
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru