Leonotis nepetifolia (L.) R. Br.
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Proposed scientific:
Леонотис котовниколистный

Taxonomy

divisionMagnoliophyta
classMagnoliopsida
ordoLamiales
familiaLamiaceae
genusLeonotis
speciesnepetifolia (L.) R. Br. (absent in original source)

Synonyms

Leonotis kwebensis N.E. Br. *
Leonurus globosus Moench, nom. illeg. *
Leonurus nepetifolius (L.) Mill. *

Images

Leonotis nepetifolia
Leonotis nepetifolia
Часть соцветия. Израиль, г. Бат-Ям, в культуре. 25.05.2020.
© Zoya El
Leonotis nepetifolia
Leonotis nepetifolia
Часть побега с соплодием. Израиль, г. Бат-Ям, в культуре. 25.05.2020.
© Zoya El
Leonotis nepetifolia
Leonotis nepetifolia
Соцветие. Израиль, г. Бат-Ям, в культуре. 25.05.2020.
© Zoya El
Leonotis nepetifolia
Leonotis nepetifolia
Верхушка побега с соцветием. Израиль, г. Бат-Ям, в культуре. 25.05.2020.
© Zoya El
Leonotis nepetifolia
Leonotis nepetifolia
Часть соцветия. Израиль, г. Бат-Ям, в культуре. 25.05.2020.
© Zoya El
Leonotis nepetifolia
Leonotis nepetifolia
Соплодие. Мексика, штат Идальго, г. Мецтитлан. 28.02.2018.
© Alexander Ivanov
Leonotis nepetifolia
Leonotis nepetifolia
Верхушечная мутовка соцветия. Мексика, штат Идальго, г. Мецтитлан. 28.02.2018.
© Alexander Ivanov
Leonotis nepetifolia
Leonotis nepetifolia
Часть соцветия. Мексика, штат Идальго, г. Мецтитлан. 28.02.2018.
© Alexander Ivanov
Leonotis nepetifolia
Leonotis nepetifolia
Цветущее растение на пустыре. Мексика, штат Идальго, г. Мецтитлан. 28.02.2018.
© Alexander Ivanov

Locations on map

Legend

Text to cite the page

Leonotis nepetifolia (L.) R. Br. // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/91191.html (дата обращения: 07.12.2021).
Leonotis nepetifolia (L.) R. Br. // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/91191.html (accessed on 7 Dec 2021).
Services
Plant identification guide Search plant and lichen taxa Search regions and points
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru