Euphorbia dregeana E. Mey. ex Boiss.
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Scientific:
Молочай Дреге
В честь немецкого ботаника Иоганна Франца Дреге (1794-1881) http://www.biora.ru/modules.php?name=invitro&file=spec1&sid=23863&gid=214&fid=263

Taxonomy

divisionMagnoliophyta
classMagnoliopsida
ordoEuphorbiales
familiaEuphorbiaceae
genusEuphorbia
speciesdregeana E. Mey. ex Boiss. (absent in original source)

Synonyms

Euphorbia elastica Marloth, nom. illeg. *
Tirucalia dregeana (E. Mey. ex Boiss.) P.V. Heath *

Images

Euphorbia dregeana
Euphorbia dregeana
Соцветия и плоды. ЮАР, провинция Северный Кейп, Goegap Nature Reserve. 23.08.2017.
© Alexander Ivanov
Euphorbia dregeana
Euphorbia dregeana
Незрелые плоды. ЮАР, провинция Северный Кейп, Goegap Nature Reserve. 23.08.2017.
© Alexander Ivanov
Euphorbia dregeana
Euphorbia dregeana
Соцветия и завязавшийся плод. ЮАР, провинция Северный Кейп, Goegap Nature Reserve. 23.08.2017.
© Alexander Ivanov
Euphorbia dregeana
Euphorbia dregeana
Верхушка побега с соцветиями и плодами. ЮАР, провинция Северный Кейп, Goegap Nature Reserve. 23.08.2017.
© Alexander Ivanov
Euphorbia dregeana
Euphorbia dregeana
Плодоносящее растение. ЮАР, провинция Северный Кейп, Goegap Nature Reserve. 23.08.2017.
© Alexander Ivanov

Other information

Вид назван в честь Иоганна Франца Дреге (Johann Franz Drège, 1794–1881). Немецкий ботаник, исследователь Южной Африки, "отец южноафриканской фитогеографии". Им было собрано более 200 000 экземпляров растений, охватывающих 8000 видов.

Key traits

Show list

Text to cite the page

Euphorbia dregeana E. Mey. ex Boiss. // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. 2007—2021. https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/86549.html
Euphorbia dregeana E. Mey. ex Boiss. // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. 2007—2021. https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/86549.html
Services
Plant identification guide Search plant and lichen taxa Search regions and points
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru