Nolina longifolia (Karw. ex Schult. f.) Hemsl.
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Proposed scientific:
Нолина длиннолистная

Taxonomy

divisionMagnoliophyta
classLiliopsida
ordoAsparagales
familiaNolinaceae
genusNolina
specieslongifolia (Karw. ex Schult. f.) Hemsl. (absent in original source)

Synonyms

Yucca longifolia Karw. ex Schult. & Schult.f. *
Beaucarnea longifolia (Karw. ex Schult. f.) Baker *
Dasylirion longifolium (Karw. ex Schult. f.) Zucc. *

Images

Nolina longifolia
Nolina longifolia
Соцветие. Краснодарский край, г. Сочи, Дендрарий. 25.05.2021.
© Виктор Солодухин
Nolina longifolia
Nolina longifolia
Молодое растение. Испания, г. Мадрид, Королевский ботанический сад, в культуре. 18.04.2018.
© Yuri Voronov
Nolina longifolia
Nolina longifolia
Взрослые растения. Краснодарский край, г. Сочи, Дендрарий. 22.03.2017.
© Виктор Солодухин

Locations on map

Legend

Text to cite the page

Nolina longifolia (Karw. ex Schult. f.) Hemsl. // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/82250.html (дата обращения: 03.12.2021).
Nolina longifolia (Karw. ex Schult. f.) Hemsl. // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/82250.html (accessed on 3 Dec 2021).
Services
Plant identification guide Search plant and lichen taxa Search regions and points
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru