Zantedeschia elliottiana (H. Knight) Engl.
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Proposed scientific:
Зантедеския Эллиотта

Taxonomy

Zantedeschia elliottiana
Зантедеския Эллиотта
divisionMagnoliophyta
classLiliopsida
ordoArales
familiaAraceae
genusZantedeschia
specieselliottiana (H. Knight) Engl. (absent in original source)

Synonyms

Calla elliottiana (W. Watson) W. Watson *
Calla elliottiana H. Knight *

Images

Zantedeschia elliottiana
Zantedeschia elliottiana
Зацветающие растения. Волгоград, Ботсад ВГСПУ, в культуре. 30.05.2015.
Lubov Saveljeva
Zantedeschia elliottiana
Zantedeschia elliottiana
Цветущее растение. Волгоград, Ботсад ВГСПУ, в культуре. 25.07.2016.
Lubov Saveljeva
Zantedeschia elliottiana
Zantedeschia elliottiana
Зацветающее растение. Волгоград, Ботсад ВГСПУ, в культуре. 31.07.2017.
Lubov Saveljeva
Zantedeschia elliottiana
Zantedeschia elliottiana
Соцветие-початок с покрывалом. Ставропольский край, Пятигорск, в культуре. 23.07.2009.
Сергей Банкетов
Zantedeschia elliottiana
Zantedeschia elliottiana
Цветущее растение. Ставропольский край, Пятигорск, в культуре. 23.07.2010.
Сергей Банкетов
Zantedeschia elliottiana
Zantedeschia elliottiana
Цветущие растения. Ставропольский край, Пятигорск, в культуре. 14.07.2014.
Сергей Банкетов
Zantedeschia elliottiana
Zantedeschia elliottiana
Цветущее растение. Владивосток, Ботанический сад-институт ДВО РАН. 14 июля 2013 г.
Юрий Семейкин
Zantedeschia elliottiana
Zantedeschia elliottiana
Вегетирующее растение. Владивосток, Ботанический сад-институт ДВО РАН. 9 сентября 2012 г.
Юрий Семейкин

Locations on map

Legend

Key traits

Show list

Text to cite the page

Zantedeschia elliottiana (H. Knight) Engl. // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/79214.html (дата обращения: 23.05.2024).
Zantedeschia elliottiana (H. Knight) Engl. // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/79214.html (accessed on 23 May 2024).
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru