Smelowskia calycina ssp. pectinata (Bunge ex Ledeb.) D.A. German
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Smelowskia calycina ssp. pectinata
Images

Russian names

Scientific:
Смеловския гребенчатая

Taxonomy

divisionMagnoliophyta
classMagnoliopsida
ordoCapparales
familiaBrassicaceae
genusSmelowskia
speciescalycina (Stephan) C.A. Mey.
subspeciespectinata (Bunge ex Ledeb.) D.A. German (absent in original source)

Synonyms

Smelowskia calycina var. pectinata (Bunge ex Ledeb.) Regel & Herder *
Smelowskia pectinata (Bunge) Velichkin *

Images

Smelowskia calycina ssp. pectinata
Smelowskia calycina ssp. pectinata
Соцветие. Монголия, Джунгарская Гоби, хр. Байтаг-Богд-Уул, гора Хошоотийн-Хотол, северный макросклон. 05.07.2015.
© Petr Kosachev
Smelowskia calycina ssp. pectinata
Smelowskia calycina ssp. pectinata
Цветущее растение в трещине скалы. Монголия, Джунгарская Гоби, хр. Байтаг-Богд-Уул, гора Хошоотийн-Хотол, северный макросклон. 05.07.2015.
© Petr Kosachev

Locations on map

Legend

Text to cite the page

Smelowskia calycina ssp. pectinata (Bunge ex Ledeb.) D.A. German // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/69426.html (дата обращения: 20.08.2022).
Smelowskia calycina ssp. pectinata (Bunge ex Ledeb.) D.A. German // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/69426.html (accessed on 20 Aug 2022).
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru