Scorpidium revolvens (Sw. ex anon.) Rubers
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Scientific:
Скорпидиум отвёрнутый
Дрепаноклад отвёрнутый
Дрепанокладус отвёрнутый
Скорпидий отвёрнутый

Taxonomy

divisionBryophyta
classBryopsida Horan.
ordoHypnales Dumort.
familiaScorpidiaceae Ignatov & Ignatova
genusScorpidium (Schimp.) Limpr.
speciesrevolvens (Sw. ex anon.) Rubers

Synonyms

Drepanocladus revolvens (Sw. ex anon.) Warnst.
Limprichtia revolvens (Sw. ex anon.) Loeske

Images

Scorpidium revolvens
Scorpidium revolvens
Гаметофиты в начале вегетации. Мурманская обл., Терский р-н, Кандалакшский заповедник, окр. заброшенной деревни Порья Губа, сфагновое болото. 21.06.2017.
© Natalia Gamova
Scorpidium revolvens
Scorpidium revolvens
Гаметофиты в начале вегетации. Мурманская обл., Терский р-н, Кандалакшский заповедник, окр. заброшенной деревни Порья Губа, сфагновое болото. 21.06.2017.
© Natalia Gamova

Locations on map

Legend

Other information

Распространение в России – RUS-EUR: ARC, NW, NE, KLN, N-UR, S-UR, CAUC, RUS-AS: ARC-WSIB, ARC-ESIB, W-SIB, S-SIB, E-SIB, ARC-YAK, YAK, ARC-FE, N-FE, S-FE

Indications in Red Lists (2)

Республика Болгария (2011)

Удмуртская республика (2012)

Indications in floristic lists (1)

Флора Беларуси

Text to cite the page

Scorpidium revolvens (Sw. ex anon.) Rubers // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/67095.html (дата обращения: 08.12.2021).
Scorpidium revolvens (Sw. ex anon.) Rubers // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/67095.html (accessed on 8 Dec 2021).
Services
Plant identification guide Search plant and lichen taxa Search regions and points
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru