Scorpidium cossonii (Schimp.) Hedenäs
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Scientific:
Скорпидиум Коссона
Дрепанокладус промежуточный
Лимприхтия Коссона
Лимприхтия промежуточная

Taxonomy

Scorpidium cossonii
Скорпидиум Коссона
divisionBryophyta
classBryopsida Horan.
ordoHypnales Dumort.
familiaScorpidiaceae Ignatov & Ignatova
genusScorpidium (Schimp.) Limpr.
speciescossonii (Schimp.) Hedenäs

Synonyms

Drepanocladus cossonii (Schimp.) Loeske
Drepanocladus intermedius (Lindb.) Warnst.
Limprichtia cossonii (Schimp.) L.E.Anderson
Limprichtia intermedia (Lindb.) Loeske
Hypnum cossonii Schimp. *

Images

Scorpidium cossonii
Scorpidium cossonii
Покров вегетирующих растений. Ленинградская обл., истоки р. Оредеж близ дер. Донцо, карбонатное дно ручья с карстом. 12.10.2018.
© Denis Mirin

Locations on map

Legend

Other information

Распространение в России – RUS-EUR: ARC, NW, NE, KLN, C, N-UR, S-UR, CAUC, RUS-AS: ARC-WSIB, ARC-ESIB, W-SIB, S-SIB, E-SIB, ARC-YAK, YAK, ARC-FE, N-FE

Indications in Red Lists (12)

Архангельская область (2008) — as Limprichtia cossonii (Schimp.) L.E.Anderson

Восточная Фенноскандия (1998)

Республика Марий Эл (2013) — as Limprichtia cossonii (Schimp.) L.E.Anderson

Московская область (1998) — as Limprichtia cossonii (Schimp.) L.E.Anderson

Новгородская область (2011)

Новгородская область (2015)

Тверская область (2006) — as Limprichtia cossonii (Schimp.) L.E.Anderson

Тверская область (2012) — as Limprichtia cossonii (Schimp.) L.E.Anderson

Тверская область (2016) — as Limprichtia cossonii (Schimp.) L.E.Anderson

Тульская область (2010) — as Limprichtia cossonii (Schimp.) L.E.Anderson

Тульская область (2020) — as Limprichtia cossonii (Schimp.) L.E.Anderson

Челябинская область (2005) — as Limprichtia cossonii (Schimp.) L.E.Anderson

Indications in floristic lists (2)

Флора Беларуси

Флора Тверской области

Text to cite the page

Scorpidium cossonii (Schimp.) Hedenäs // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/67094.html (дата обращения: 02.02.2023).
Scorpidium cossonii (Schimp.) Hedenäs // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/67094.html (accessed on 2 Feb 2023).
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru