Betula callosa Noto ex Lindq.
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Scientific:
Берёза мозолистая

Taxonomy

divisionMagnoliophyta
classMagnoliopsida
ordoCorylales
familiaBetulaceae
genusBetula
speciescallosa Noto ex Lindq.

Synonyms

Betula pubescens ssp. callosa (Noto ex Lindq.) Á. Löve & D. Löve

Images

Betula callosa
Betula callosa
Ветвь с серёжками. Мурманская обл., Североморский р-н, берег р. Грязная. 25.10.2009.
© Lena Glazunova
Betula callosa
Betula callosa
Ствол взрослого растения. Мурманская обл., Североморский р-н, берег р. Грязная. 25.10.2009.
© Lena Glazunova
Betula callosa
Betula callosa
Взрослое растение. Мурманская обл., Североморский р-н, берег р. Грязная. 25.10.2009.
© Lena Glazunova
Betula callosa
Betula callosa
Кроющие чешуи и плоды. Мурманская обл., Североморский р-н, окр. пос. Росляково. 26.10.2009.
© Lena Glazunova
Betula callosa
Betula callosa
Кроющие чешуи серёжек. Мурманская обл., Североморский р-н, губа Грязная. 25.10.2009.
© Lena Glazunova
Betula callosa
Betula callosa
Ветви с соплодиями-серёжками. Мурманская обл., Североморский р-н, губа Грязная. 25.10.2009.
© Lena Glazunova
Betula callosa
Betula callosa
Ствол взрослого растения. Мурманская область, Североморский р-н, губа Грязная. 25.10.2009.
© Lena Glazunova

Locations on map

Legend

Key traits

Show list

Text to cite the page

Betula callosa Noto ex Lindq. // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/6495.html (дата обращения: 25.09.2022).
Betula callosa Noto ex Lindq. // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/6495.html (accessed on 25 Sep 2022).
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru