Armeria welwitschii Boiss.
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Scientific:
Армерия Вельвича

Taxonomy

divisionMagnoliophyta
classMagnoliopsida
ordoPlumbaginales
familiaPlumbaginaceae
genusArmeria
specieswelwitschii Boiss. (absent in original source)
See also:

Synonyms

Armeria cinerea Boiss. & Welw. *
Armeria welwitschii var. cinerea (Boiss. & Welw.) Govaerts *
Statice welwitschii (Boiss) F.T. Hubb. ex L.H. Bailey *

Images

Armeria welwitschii
Armeria welwitschii
Цветущее растение. Португалия, Sintra-Cascais Natural Park, Duna Da Cresmina, дюны. 2 апреля 2018 г.
© Vladimir Pankratov
Armeria welwitschii
Armeria welwitschii
Цветоносные побеги с соцветиями. Германия, г. Krefeld, Ботанический сад. 06.08.2013.
© Valeri Kudelja
Armeria welwitschii
Armeria welwitschii
Соцветия с кормящейся мухой. Германия, г. Krefeld, Ботанический сад. 06.08.2013.
© Valeri Kudelja
Armeria welwitschii
Armeria welwitschii
Цветущее растение. Германия, г. Krefeld, Ботанический сад. 08.06.2013.
© Valeri Kudelja
Armeria welwitschii
Armeria welwitschii
Соцветие. Германия, г. Krefeld, Ботанический сад. 08.06.2013.
© Valeri Kudelja
Armeria welwitschii
Armeria welwitschii
Верхушки побегов с cоцветиями. Германия, г. Krefeld, Ботанический сад. 08.06.2013.
© Valeri Kudelja
Armeria welwitschii
Armeria welwitschii
Распускающееся соцветие. Германия, г. Krefeld, Ботанический сад. 08.06.2013.
© Valeri Kudelja

Locations on map

Legend

Text to cite the page

Armeria welwitschii Boiss. // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/52969.html (дата обращения: 05.12.2021).
Armeria welwitschii Boiss. // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/52969.html (accessed on 5 Dec 2021).
Services
Plant identification guide Search plant and lichen taxa Search regions and points
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru