Berberis × neubertii É.N. Baumann ex Lem.
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Proposed scientific:
Барбарис Нойберта

Origin

Hybrid Berberis vulgaris L. × Mahonia aquifolium (Pursh) Nutt.

Taxonomy

Berberis × neubertii
Барбарис Нойберта
divisionMagnoliophyta
classMagnoliopsida
ordoBerberidales
familiaBerberidaceae
genusBerberis
species× neubertii É.N. Baumann ex Lem. (absent in original source)

Synonyms

× Mahoberberis neubertii (É.N. Baumann ex Lem.) C. K. Schneid. *

Images

Berberis × neubertii
Berberis × neubertii
Взрослое растение. Германия, г. Krefeld, Ботанический сад. 02.06.2013.
Valeri Kudelja
Berberis × neubertii
Berberis × neubertii
Верхняя часть побега (листья слегка поражены мучнисторосяным грибом Erysiphe berberidis). Германия, г. Krefeld, Ботанический сад. 02.06.2013.
Valeri Kudelja
Berberis × neubertii
Berberis × neubertii
Верхушка побега (листья слегка поражены мучнисторосяным грибом Erysiphe berberidis). Германия, г. Krefeld, Ботанический сад. 02.06.2013.
Valeri Kudelja

Locations on map

Legend

Text to cite the page

Berberis × neubertii É.N. Baumann ex Lem. // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/52297.html (дата обращения: 15.04.2024).
Berberis × neubertii É.N. Baumann ex Lem. // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/52297.html (accessed on 15 Apr 2024).
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru