Sideritis scardica Griseb.
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Proposed scientific:
Железница скардская
Locally used:
Мурсалский чай

Taxonomy

divisionMagnoliophyta
classMagnoliopsida
ordoLamiales
familiaLamiaceae
genusSideritis
speciesscardica Griseb. (absent in original source)
See also:

Synonyms

Navicularia scardica (Griseb.) Soják *
Sideritis florida Boiss. & Heldr. *
Sideritis raeseri ssp. florida (Boiss. & Heldr.) Papan. & Kokkini *

Images

Sideritis scardica
Sideritis scardica
Сухие соцветия. Прислано из Греции, с горы Олимп под названием "Olympus Tea". Сентябрь 2019 г.
© Fedor Shakula
Sideritis scardica
Sideritis scardica
Соцветие. Греция, Олимп (Όλυμπος), ≈ 1700 м н.у.м., тропа маршрута "Прионья - приют Агапитос". 29.07.2017.
© Roland Tsantekidis
Sideritis scardica
Sideritis scardica
Соцветие. Греция, Пиерия, Олимп (Όλυμπος). 20.07.2014.
© Roland Tsantekidis
Sideritis scardica
Sideritis scardica
Соцветие. Греция, Пиерия, ущелье Орлиа (Φαράγγι Ορλιά). 19.06.2013.
Shooting place: Олимп
© Roland Tsantekidis
Sideritis scardica
Sideritis scardica
Соцветие. Греция, Фессалия, Олимп. 15.06.2013.
© Roland Tsantekidis
Sideritis scardica
Sideritis scardica
Цветущее растение. Греция, Фессалия, Олимп. 01.06.2013.
© Roland Tsantekidis
Sideritis scardica
Sideritis scardica
Цветущее растение. Греция, Фессалия, Олимп. 01.06.2013.
© Roland Tsantekidis

Locations on map

Legend

Indications in Red Lists (1)

Республика Болгария (2011)

Text to cite the page

Sideritis scardica Griseb. // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/52259.html (дата обращения: 29.11.2022).
Sideritis scardica Griseb. // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/52259.html (accessed on 29 Nov 2022).
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru