Iris spuria L.
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Scientific:
Ирис ложный
Родионенко Г.И. О самостоятельности рода Xyridion (Iridaceae) // Бот. журн. 2005. – Т.90, № 1. – С. 55–59.

Taxonomy

divisionMagnoliophyta
classLiliopsida
ordoIridales
familiaIridaceae
genusIris
speciesspuria L.
See also:

Synonyms

Chamaeiris spuria (L.) Medik. *
Limniris spuria (L.) Fuss *
Xiphion spurium (L.) Alef. *
Xiphion spurium (L.) Fourr. *

Images

Iris spuria
Iris spuria
Цветки. Украина, Николаевская обл., Богоявленский р-н, с. Михайло-Ларино, сад. 13.06.2021.
© Сергей Никонов

Locations on map

Legend

Indications in floristic lists (1)

Флора Беларуси

Key traits

Show list

Text to cite the page

Iris spuria L. // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/41503.html (дата обращения: 28.01.2022).
Iris spuria L. // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/41503.html (accessed on 28 Jan 2022).
Services
Plant identification guide Search plant and lichen taxa Search regions and points
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru