Youngia stenoma (Turcz. ex DC.) Ledeb.
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Scientific:
Юнгия узкая

Taxonomy

Youngia stenoma
Юнгия узкая
divisionMagnoliophyta
classMagnoliopsida
ordoAsterales
familiaAsteraceae
genusYoungia
speciesstenoma (Turcz. ex DC.) Ledeb.

Synonyms

Crepis stenoma Turcz. ex DC. *
Ixeris stenoma (Turcz. ex DC.) Kitag. *
Prenanthes spathulata Turcz. ex Herder *
Sonchella stenoma (Turcz. ex DC.) Sennikov *

Images

Youngia stenoma
Youngia stenoma
Соцветия. Республика Бурятия, Иволгинский р-н, берег оз. Белое, засоленный луг. 06.08.2016.
© Валерий Богданович
Youngia stenoma
Youngia stenoma
Часть соцветия. Республика Бурятия, Иволгинский р-н, берег оз. Белое, засоленный луг. 06.08.2016.
© Валерий Богданович
Youngia stenoma
Youngia stenoma
Цветущие растения. Республика Бурятия, Иволгинский р-н, берег оз. Белое, засоленный луг. 06.08.2016.
© Валерий Богданович
Youngia stenoma
Youngia stenoma
Нижняя часть побега с листьями. Республика Бурятия, Иволгинский р-н, берег оз. Белое, засоленный луг. 06.08.2016.
© Валерий Богданович

Locations on map

Legend

Key traits

Show list

Text to cite the page

Youngia stenoma (Turcz. ex DC.) Ledeb. // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/41055.html (дата обращения: 31.01.2023).
Youngia stenoma (Turcz. ex DC.) Ledeb. // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/41055.html (accessed on 31 Jan 2023).
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru