× Trisetokoeleria taimyrica Tzvelev
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
× Trisetokoeleria taimyrica

Russian names

Scientific:
Тризетокелерия таймырская

Origin

Comes from hybridization Koeleria asiatica Domin and Trisetum agrostideum (Laest.) Fr.

Taxonomy

divisionMagnoliophyta
classLiliopsida
ordoPoales
familiaPoaceae
genus× Trisetokoeleria
speciestaimyrica Tzvelev

Synonyms

Koeleria taimyrica (Tzvelev) Barberá, Quintanar, Soreng & P.M. Peterson *

Images

There are no images of this taxon on "Plantarium" yet. You can upload photo first!

Indications in Red Lists (1)

Красноярский край (2012)

Key traits

Show list

Text to cite the page

× Trisetokoeleria taimyrica Tzvelev // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/40984.html (дата обращения: 30.11.2021).
× Trisetokoeleria taimyrica Tzvelev // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/40984.html (accessed on 30 Nov 2021).
Services
Plant identification guide Search plant and lichen taxa Search regions and points
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru