Trollius chartosepalus Schipcz.
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Scientific:
Купальница бумажночашелистиковая
Гегемона бумажнолепестковая

Taxonomy

divisionMagnoliophyta
classMagnoliopsida
ordoRanunculales
familiaRanunculaceae
genusTrollius
specieschartosepalus Schipcz.

Synonyms

Hegemone chartosepala (Schipcz.) A.P. Khokhr.

Images

Trollius chartosepalus
Trollius chartosepalus
Цветки. Чукотский АО, окр. г. Анадырь, хр. Золотой, моховая тундра. 10.06.2006.
© Pavel Gorbunov
Trollius chartosepalus
Trollius chartosepalus
Цветущее растение. Чукотский АО, окр. г. Анадырь, хр. Золотой, моховая тундра. 10.06.2006.
© Pavel Gorbunov

Locations on map

Legend

Indications in Red Lists (2)

Магаданская область (2008)

Чукотский автономный округ (2008)

Key traits

Show list

Text to cite the page

Trollius chartosepalus Schipcz. // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/39462.html (дата обращения: 17.08.2022).
Trollius chartosepalus Schipcz. // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/39462.html (accessed on 17 Aug 2022).
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru