Senecio andrzejowskyi Tzvelev
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Scientific:
Крестовник Андржейовского
Крестовник Андржеевского

Taxonomy

divisionMagnoliophyta
classMagnoliopsida
ordoAsterales
familiaAsteraceae
genusSenecio
speciesandrzejowskyi Tzvelev

Synonyms

Jacobaea andrzejowskyi (Tzvelev) B. Nord. & Greuter *

Images

Senecio andrzejowskyi
Senecio andrzejowskyi
Цветущее растение. Волгоградская обл., Волго-Ахтубинская пойма. 19.07.2012.
© Vadim Prokhorov
Senecio andrzejowskyi
Senecio andrzejowskyi
Цветущее растение. Волгоградская обл., Волго-Ахтубинская пойма. 19.07.2012.
© Vadim Prokhorov
Senecio andrzejowskyi
Senecio andrzejowskyi
Цветущее растение. Волгоградская обл., Волго-Ахтубинская пойма. 19.07.2012.
© Vadim Prokhorov
Senecio andrzejowskyi
Senecio andrzejowskyi
Типовой гербарный лист. Хранится в Ботаническом институте РАН.
© Galina Konechnaya

Locations on map

Legend

Key traits

Show list

Text to cite the page

Senecio andrzejowskyi Tzvelev // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/35119.html (дата обращения: 23.01.2022).
Senecio andrzejowskyi Tzvelev // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/35119.html (accessed on 23 Jan 2022).
Services
Plant identification guide Search plant and lichen taxa Search regions and points
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru