Salsola drobovii Botsch.
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Scientific:
Солянка Дробова

Taxonomy

divisionMagnoliophyta
classMagnoliopsida
ordoCaryophyllales
familiaChenopodiaceae
genusSalsola
speciesdrobovii Botsch.

Synonyms

Oreosalsola drobovii (Botsch.) Akhani *

Images

Salsola drobovii
Salsola drobovii
Ветви с соплодиями. Южный Казахстан, Сырдарьинский Каратау, горы Улькунбурултау, выс. ≈ 750 м н.у.м., степной склон сев. экспозиции. 21 сентября 2017 г.
© Vladimir Kolbintsev
Salsola drobovii
Salsola drobovii
Кора ствола. Южный Казахстан, Сырдарьинский Каратау, горы Улькунбурултау, выс. ≈ 750 м н.у.м., степной склон сев. экспозиции. 21 сентября 2017 г.
© Vladimir Kolbintsev
Salsola drobovii
Salsola drobovii
Плодоносящее растение (в начальной стадии). Южный Казахстан, Сырдарьинский Каратау, горы Улькунбурултау, выс. ≈ 750 м н.у.м., каменистый склон сев. экспозиции. 1 сентября 2017 г.
© Vladimir Kolbintsev

Locations on map

Legend

Indications in Red Lists (5)

Республика Таджикистан (2015)

Таджикская ССР (1988)

Узбекистан

Республика Узбекистан (2009)

Республика Узбекистан (2016)

Key traits

Show list

Text to cite the page

Salsola drobovii Botsch. // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/33343.html (дата обращения: 14.08.2022).
Salsola drobovii Botsch. // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/33343.html (accessed on 14 Aug 2022).
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru