Amaranthus crispus (Lesp. & Thevenau) N. Terracc.
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide

Russian names

Scientific:
Щирица курчавая
Амарант курчавый

Taxonomy

divisionMagnoliophyta
classMagnoliopsida
ordoCaryophyllales
familiaAmaranthaceae
genusAmaranthus
speciescrispus (Lesp. & Thevenau) N. Terracc.

Synonyms

Epipactis myodes (Jacq.) F.W. Schmidt *
Euxolus crispus Lesp. & Thevenau

Images

There are no images of this taxon on "Plantarium" yet. You can upload photo first!

Key traits

Show list

Text to cite the page

Amaranthus crispus (Lesp. & Thevenau) N. Terracc. // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/2559.html (дата обращения: 26.05.2022).
Amaranthus crispus (Lesp. & Thevenau) N. Terracc. // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/2559.html (accessed on 26 May 2022).
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru