Middendorfia borysthenica (Bieb. ex Schrank) Trautv.
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Scientific:
Миддендорфия днепровская
Бутерлак днепровский

Taxonomy

divisionMagnoliophyta
classMagnoliopsida
ordoMyrtales
familiaLythraceae
genusMiddendorfia
speciesborysthenica (Bieb. ex Schrank) Trautv.

Synonyms

Lythrum borysthenicum (M. Bieb. ex Schrank) Litv.
Peplis borysthenica M. Bieb. ex Schrank

Images

Middendorfia borysthenica
Middendorfia borysthenica
Высохший эфемер в плодах (верхняя часть разветвлённого от основания растения, выс. около 2 см). Алтайский край, эфемеровый луг. Июль 2015 г.
© Alexey V. Grebenjuk

Locations on map

Legend

Indications in floristic lists (2)

"Охотничий" список

Флора Беларуси

Text to cite the page

Middendorfia borysthenica (Bieb. ex Schrank) Trautv. // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/24412.html (дата обращения: 29.09.2022).
Middendorfia borysthenica (Bieb. ex Schrank) Trautv. // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/24412.html (accessed on 29 Sep 2022).
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru