Leptorumohra miqueliana (Maxim. ex Franch. & Sav.) H. Ito
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide

Russian names

Scientific:
Лепторумора Микеля
Лепторумора Микели

Taxonomy

divisionPolypodiophyta
classPolypodiopsida
ordoBlechnales
familiaDryopteridaceae
genusLeptorumohra
speciesmiqueliana (Maxim. ex Franch. & Sav.) H. Ito

Synonyms

Arachniodes miqueliana (Maxim. ex Franch. & Sav.) Ohwi
Dryopteris miqueliana (Maxim. ex Franch. & Sav.) C. Chr.
Polystichopsis miqueliana (Maxim. ex Franch. & Sav.) Tagawa
Rumohra miqueliana (Maxim. ex Franch. & Sav.) Ching
Aspidium miquielianum Maxim. ex Franch. & Sav.

Images

There are no images of this taxon on "Plantarium" yet. You can upload photo first!

Indications in Red Lists (6)

Приморский край (2002)

Приморский край (2008)

Российская Федерация (2008)

Российская Советская Федеративная Социалистическая Республика (1988)

Сахалинская область (2005)

Сахалинская область (2015)

Indications in floristic lists (1)

Реликты флоры Сахалинской области

Key traits

Show list

Text to cite the page

Leptorumohra miqueliana (Maxim. ex Franch. & Sav.) H. Ito // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/22474.html (дата обращения: 24.01.2022).
Leptorumohra miqueliana (Maxim. ex Franch. & Sav.) H. Ito // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/22474.html (accessed on 24 Jan 2022).
Services
Plant identification guide Search plant and lichen taxa Search regions and points
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru