Helictotrichon compressum (Heuff.) Henrard
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Scientific:
Овсец сплюснутый
Овсец крымский

Taxonomy

divisionMagnoliophyta
classLiliopsida
ordoPoales
familiaPoaceae
genusHelictotrichon
speciescompressum (Heuff.) Henrard

Synonyms

Avenochloa compressa (Heuff.) Holub
Avenochloa taurica (Prokud.) Holub
Avenula compressa (Heuff.) Holub
Avenula compressa (Heuffel) W. Sauer & Chmelitschek
Helictochloa compressa (Heuff.) Romero Zarco *

Images

Helictotrichon compressum
Helictotrichon compressum
Средняя часть побега с основанием листа. ЮЗ Крым, Варнаутская долина. 17 мая 2012 г.
© Pavel Yevseyenkov
Helictotrichon compressum
Helictotrichon compressum
Цветок. ЮЗ Крым, Варнаутская долина. 17 мая 2012 г.
© Pavel Yevseyenkov
Helictotrichon compressum
Helictotrichon compressum
Соцветие. ЮЗ Крым, Варнаутская долина. 17 мая 2012 г.
© Pavel Yevseyenkov
Helictotrichon compressum
Helictotrichon compressum
Цветущие растения. ЮЗ Крым, Варнаутская долина. 17 мая 2012 г.
© Pavel Yevseyenkov
Helictotrichon compressum
Helictotrichon compressum
Элементарные соцветия-колоски. Крым, Долгоруковская яйла. 17 июля 2011 г.
© Pavel Yevseyenkov
Helictotrichon compressum
Helictotrichon compressum
Соцветия. Крым, Долгоруковская яйла. 17 июля 2011 г.
© Pavel Yevseyenkov

Locations on map

Legend

Key traits

Show list

Text to cite the page

Helictotrichon compressum (Heuff.) Henrard // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/18401.html (дата обращения: 09.12.2021).
Helictotrichon compressum (Heuff.) Henrard // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/18401.html (accessed on 9 Dec 2021).
Services
Plant identification guide Search plant and lichen taxa Search regions and points
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru