Ephedra przewalskii Stapf
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Scientific:
Хвойник Пржевальского
Деревья и кустарники СССР (1949) - т.1, стр. 378
Хвойник кашгарский
Эфедра кашгарская
Эфедра Пржевальского

Taxonomy

divisionPinophyta
classGnetopsida
ordoEphedrales
familiaEphedraceae
genusEphedra
speciesprzewalskii Stapf
See also:

Synonyms

Ephedra kaschgarica B. Fedtsch. & Bobrov
Ephedra przewalskii var. kaschgarica (B. Fedtsch. & Bobrov) C.Y. Cheng

Images

Ephedra przewalskii
Ephedra przewalskii
"Цветущее" растение. Казахстан, Алматинская обл., горы Актау, нац. парк "Алтын-Эмель", глинисто-гипсовый борт временного водотока. 2 мая 2014 г.
© Vladimir Pankratov

Locations on map

Legend

Key traits

Show list

Text to cite the page

Ephedra przewalskii Stapf // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. 2007—2021. https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/14510.html
Ephedra przewalskii Stapf // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. 2007—2021. https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/14510.html
Services
Plant identification guide Search plant and lichen taxa Search regions and points
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru