Delphinium persicum Boiss.
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Scientific:
Живокость персидская

Taxonomy

divisionMagnoliophyta
classMagnoliopsida
ordoRanunculales
familiaRanunculaceae
genusDelphinium
speciespersicum Boiss.

Synonyms

Consolida persica (Boiss.) Schrodinger *

Images

Delphinium persicum
Delphinium persicum
Верхушка цветущего растения. Азербайджан, Нахчыван, Зангезурский Национальный Парк, каменистый склон. 04.06.2010.
© Namig Abbasov
Delphinium persicum
Delphinium persicum
Часть соцветия. Армения, Гораванские пески. 27.06.2014.
© Mikael Zakaryan

Text to cite the page

Delphinium persicum Boiss. // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/12856.html (дата обращения: 27.05.2022).
Delphinium persicum Boiss. // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/12856.html (accessed on 27 May 2022).
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru