Crataegus pseudomelanocarpa Popov ex Pojark.
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Crataegus pseudomelanocarpa
Images

Russian names

Scientific:
Боярышник ложно-черноплодный
Боярышник ложночерноплодный

Taxonomy

divisionMagnoliophyta
classMagnoliopsida
ordoRosales
familiaRosaceae
genusCrataegus
speciespseudomelanocarpa Popov ex Pojark.

Synonyms

Crataegus pentagyna ssp. pseudomelanocarpa (Popov ex Pojark.) K.I. Chr. *

Images

Crataegus pseudomelanocarpa
Crataegus pseudomelanocarpa
Часть ветви плодоносящего растения. Туркменистан, ЮЗ Копетдаг, на гребне хр. Сюнт-Хасардаг, шибляк. Сентябрь 2021 г.
© Alexandr Pavlenko

Key traits

Show list

Text to cite the page

Crataegus pseudomelanocarpa Popov ex Pojark. // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/11923.html (дата обращения: 19.05.2022).
Crataegus pseudomelanocarpa Popov ex Pojark. // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/11923.html (accessed on 19 May 2022).
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru