Cousinia anomala Franch.
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Scientific:
Кузиния неправильная

Taxonomy

divisionMagnoliophyta
classMagnoliopsida
ordoAsterales
familiaAsteraceae
genusCousinia
speciesanomala Franch.

Synonyms

Arctium anomalum (Franch.) Kuntze *

Images

Cousinia anomala
Cousinia anomala
Соцветия с кормящимися жуками (вид сверху). Узбекистан, Кашкадарьинская обл., Шахрисабзский р-н, зап. отр. Гиссарского хр., окр. кишлака Хумман. 10.06.2017.
© Tulkin Tillaev
Cousinia anomala
Cousinia anomala
Верхушка побега с соцветиями. Узбекистан, Кашкадарьинская обл., Шахрисабзский р-н, зап. отр. Гиссарского хр., окр. кишлака Хумман. 10.06.2017.
© Tulkin Tillaev
Cousinia anomala
Cousinia anomala
Цветущее растение. Узбекистан, Кашкадарьинская обл., Шахрисабзский р-н, зап. отр. Гиссарского хр., окр. кишлака Хумман, глинистый склон. 10.06.2017.
© Tulkin Tillaev
Cousinia anomala
Cousinia anomala
Вегетирующие растения (в центре) на глинистом травянистом склоне. Узбекистан, Сурхандарьинская обл., окр. г. Байсун, Байсунтау, горы Саукбулак. 20.04.2019.
© Alim Gaziev

Locations on map

Legend

Indications in floristic lists (1)

Горы Саукбулак

Key traits

Show list

Text to cite the page

Cousinia anomala Franch. // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/11511.html (дата обращения: 23.01.2022).
Cousinia anomala Franch. // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/11511.html (accessed on 23 Jan 2022).
Services
Plant identification guide Search plant and lichen taxa Search regions and points
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru