Pilea multiflora (Poir.) Wedd.
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Proposed scientific:
Пилея многоцветковая

Taxonomy

divisionMagnoliophyta
classMagnoliopsida
ordoUrticales
familiaUrticaceae
genusPilea
speciesmultiflora (Poir.) Wedd. (absent in original source)

Synonyms

Adicea anomala (Wedd.) Kuntze *
Adicea multiflora (Poir.) Kuntze *
Dubrueilia multiflora (Poir.) Gaudich. *
Pilea anomala Wedd. *

Images

Pilea multiflora
Pilea multiflora
Соцветие. Перу, регион Куско, провинция Урубамба, Machupicchu pueblo, склон горы у тропы к горячим источникам. 21.10.2019.
© Tatiana Malchinski
Pilea multiflora
Pilea multiflora
Соцветие. Перу, регион Куско, провинция Урубамба, Machupicchu pueblo, склон горы у тропы к горячим источникам. 21.10.2019.
© Tatiana Malchinski
Pilea multiflora
Pilea multiflora
Лист. Перу, регион Куско, провинция Урубамба, Machupicchu pueblo, склон горы у тропы к горячим источникам. 21.10.2019.
© Tatiana Malchinski
Pilea multiflora
Pilea multiflora
Верхушка побега. Перу, регион Куско, провинция Урубамба, Machupicchu pueblo, склон горы у тропы к горячим источникам. 21.10.2019.
© Tatiana Malchinski

Locations on map

Legend

Text to cite the page

Pilea multiflora (Poir.) Wedd. // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/112971.html (дата обращения: 27.01.2022).
Pilea multiflora (Poir.) Wedd. // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/112971.html (accessed on 27 Jan 2022).
Services
Plant identification guide Search plant and lichen taxa Search regions and points
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru