Allium dentiferum Webb & Berthel.
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Proposed scientific:
Лук зубценосный

Taxonomy

divisionMagnoliophyta
classLiliopsida
ordoAmaryllidales
familiaAlliaceae
genusAllium
speciesdentiferum Webb & Berthel. (absent in original source)

Synonyms

Allium amansii Boreau *
Allium monspessulanum Willd., nom. illeg. *
Allium oleraceum Des Moul., nom. illeg. *
Allium paniculatum var. dentiferum (Webb & Berthel.) Maire & Weiller *

Images

Allium dentiferum
Allium dentiferum
Соцветие. Республика Кипр, Троодос (Τρόοδος), ботанический сад "Троодос" (Βοτανικός Κήπος Τροόδους), ≈1400 м н.у.м. 13.07.2019.
© Roland Tsantekidis

Text to cite the page

Allium dentiferum Webb & Berthel. // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/98909.html (дата обращения: 24.05.2022).
Allium dentiferum Webb & Berthel. // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/98909.html (accessed on 24 May 2022).
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru