Romulea rosea (L.) Eckl.
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Proposed scientific:
Ромулея розовая

Taxonomy

divisionMagnoliophyta
classLiliopsida
ordoIridales
familiaIridaceae
genusRomulea
speciesrosea (L.) Eckl. (absent in original source)

Synonyms

Syringodea rosea (L.) Klatt *
Bulbocodium roseum (L.) Kuntze *

Images

Romulea rosea
Romulea rosea
Цветок. ЮАР, г. Кейптаун, гора Столовая, Table Mountain National Park. 18.10.2018.
© Alexander Ivanov
Romulea rosea
Romulea rosea
Цветущее растение среди камней. ЮАР, г. Кейптаун, гора Столовая, Table Mountain National Park. 18.10.2018.
© Alexander Ivanov

Text to cite the page

Romulea rosea (L.) Eckl. // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. 2007—2021. https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/97225.html
Romulea rosea (L.) Eckl. // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. 2007—2021. https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/97225.html
Services
Plant identification guide Search plant and lichen taxa Search regions and points
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru