Cyrtandra wallichii (C.B. Clarke) B.L. Burtt
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Proposed scientific:
Циртандра Валлиха

Taxonomy

divisionMagnoliophyta
classMagnoliopsida
ordoScrophulariales
familiaGesneriaceae
genusCyrtandra
specieswallichii (C.B. Clarke) B.L. Burtt (absent in original source)

Synonyms

Cyrtandra grandiflora Ridl., nom. illeg. *

Images

Cyrtandra wallichii
Cyrtandra wallichii
Часть побега с цветком. Малайзия, Камеронское нагорье, ≈ 1500 м н.у.м., влажный тропический лес. 03.05.2017.
© Марина Скотникова
Cyrtandra wallichii
Cyrtandra wallichii
Цветущее растение. Малайзия, Камеронское нагорье, ≈ 1500 м н.у.м., влажный тропический лес. 03.05.2017.
© Марина Скотникова

Locations on map

Legend

Text to cite the page

Cyrtandra wallichii (C.B. Clarke) B.L. Burtt // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/92856.html (дата обращения: 18.08.2022).
Cyrtandra wallichii (C.B. Clarke) B.L. Burtt // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/92856.html (accessed on 18 Aug 2022).
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru