Ophrys argolica ssp. elegans (Renz) E. Nelson
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Ophrys argolica ssp. elegans
Images

Russian names

Proposed scientific:
Офрис изящная

Taxonomy

Ophrys argolica ssp. elegans
Офрис изящная
divisionMagnoliophyta
classLiliopsida
ordoOrchidales
familiaOrchidaceae
genusOphrys
speciesargolica H. Fleischm.
subspecieselegans (Renz) E. Nelson (absent in original source)

Synonyms

Ophrys elegans (Renz) H. Baumann & Künkele *

Images

Ophrys argolica ssp. elegans
Ophrys argolica ssp. elegans
Верхушка цветущего растения. Республика Кипр, п-ов Акротири (Ακρωτήρι), окр. с. Акротири, луг. 24.02.2019.
Roland Tsantekidis
Ophrys argolica ssp. elegans
Ophrys argolica ssp. elegans
Цветущее растение. Республика Кипр, полуостров Акротири (Ακρωτήρι), окр. с. Акротири, луг. 24.02.2019.
Roland Tsantekidis
Ophrys argolica ssp. elegans
Ophrys argolica ssp. elegans
Цветок. Республика Кипр, п-ов Акротири, пустырь. 15.02.2016.
Ольга Рябенко
Ophrys argolica ssp. elegans
Ophrys argolica ssp. elegans
Цветущее растение. Республика Кипр, п-ов Акротири, пустырь. 15.02.2016.
Ольга Рябенко

Text to cite the page

Ophrys argolica ssp. elegans (Renz) E. Nelson // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/92403.html (дата обращения: 25.05.2024).
Ophrys argolica ssp. elegans (Renz) E. Nelson // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/92403.html (accessed on 25 May 2024).
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru