Mammillaria formosa Galeotti ex Scheidw.
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Proposed scientific:
Маммилярия красивая

Taxonomy

divisionMagnoliophyta
classMagnoliopsida
ordoCaryophyllales
familiaCactaceae
genusMammillaria
speciesformosa Galeotti ex Scheidw. (absent in original source)

Synonyms

Cactus formosus (Galeotti ex Scheidw.) Kuntze *
Neomammillaria formosa (Galeotti ex Scheidw.) Britton & Rose *

Images

Mammillaria formosa
Mammillaria formosa
Растение с бутоном и цветком. Мексика, штат Сан-Луис-Потоси, окр. Сан-Мартин-де-Арриба. 05.03.2018.
© Alexander Ivanov
Mammillaria formosa
Mammillaria formosa
Цветущее растение. Мексика, штат Сан-Луис-Потоси, окр. Сан-Мартин-де-Арриба. 05.03.2018.
© Alexander Ivanov
Mammillaria formosa
Mammillaria formosa
Зацветающие растения среди камней. Мексика, штат Сан-Луис-Потоси, окр. Сан-Мартин-де-Арриба. 05.03.2018.
© Alexander Ivanov
Mammillaria formosa
Mammillaria formosa
Верхняя часть растения с цветком. Мексика, штат Сан-Луис-Потоси, окр. Сан-Мартин-де-Арриба. 05.03.2018.
© Alexander Ivanov
Mammillaria formosa
Mammillaria formosa
Цветущее растение среди камней. Мексика, штат Сан-Луис-Потоси, окр. Сан-Мартин-де-Арриба. 05.03.2018.
© Alexander Ivanov
Mammillaria formosa
Mammillaria formosa
Зацветающее растение среди камней. Мексика, штат Сан-Луис-Потоси, окр. Сан-Мартин-де-Арриба. 05.03.2018.
© Alexander Ivanov
Mammillaria formosa
Mammillaria formosa
Цветущее растение среди камней. Мексика, штат Сан-Луис-Потоси, окр. Сан-Мартин-де-Арриба. 05.03.2018.
© Alexander Ivanov

Text to cite the page

Mammillaria formosa Galeotti ex Scheidw. // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. 2007—2021. https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/91719.html
Mammillaria formosa Galeotti ex Scheidw. // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. 2007—2021. https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/91719.html
Services
Plant identification guide Search plant and lichen taxa Search regions and points
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru