Histiopteris incisa (Thunb.) J. Sm.
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Proposed scientific:
Гистиоптерис надрезанный

Taxonomy

Histiopteris incisa
Гистиоптерис надрезанный
divisionPolypodiophyta
classPolypodiopsida
ordoDicksoniales
familiaDennstaedtiaceae
genusHistiopteris
speciesincisa (Thunb.) J. Sm. (absent in original source)

Synonyms

Histiopteris aurita (Blume) J. Sm. *
Pellaea fauriei Christ *
Litobrochia aurita (Blume) J. Sm. *
Litobrochia incisa (Thunb.) C. Presl *
Pteris aurita Blume *
Pteris incisa Thunb. *

Images

Histiopteris incisa
Histiopteris incisa
Вайя. Малайзия, Камеронское нагорье, гора Ирау, ≈ 1800 м н.у.м., туманный (моховой) лес. 04.05.2017.
Марина Скотникова

Locations on map

Legend

Text to cite the page

Histiopteris incisa (Thunb.) J. Sm. // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/91704.html (дата обращения: 18.04.2024).
Histiopteris incisa (Thunb.) J. Sm. // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/91704.html (accessed on 18 Apr 2024).
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru