Pandanus dubius Spreng.
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Scientific:
Пандан сомнительный

Taxonomy

Pandanus dubius
Пандан сомнительный
divisionMagnoliophyta
classLiliopsida
ordoPandanales
familiaPandanaceae
genusPandanus
speciesdubius Spreng. (absent in original source)
See also:

Synonyms

Hombronia edulis Gaudich. *
Pandanus bidur Jungh. ex Miq. *
Pandanus dubius var. compressus (Martelli) B.C. Stone *
Pandanus hombronia (Gaudich.) F. Muell. *
Pandanus latissimus Blume ex Miq. *

Images

Pandanus dubius
Pandanus dubius
Верхушка ствола с розеткой листьев. Малайзия, о-в Калимантан, национальный парк Бако, песчаный пляж у подножия прибрежных скал. 09.05.2017.
Марина Скотникова
Pandanus dubius
Pandanus dubius
Вегетирующие растения. Малайзия, о-в Калимантан, национальный парк Бако, песчаный пляж у подножия прибрежных скал. 09.05.2017.
Марина Скотникова

Locations on map

Legend

Text to cite the page

Pandanus dubius Spreng. // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/91692.html (дата обращения: 23.04.2024).
Pandanus dubius Spreng. // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/91692.html (accessed on 23 Apr 2024).
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru