Polyscias murrayi (F. Muell.) Harms
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Proposed scientific:
Полисциас Муррея

Taxonomy

divisionMagnoliophyta
classMagnoliopsida
ordoAraliales
familiaAraliaceae
genusPolyscias
speciesmurrayi (F. Muell.) Harms (absent in original source)

Synonyms

Nothopanax murrayi (F. Muell.) Seem. *
Panax murrayi F. Muell. *
Tieghemopanax murrayi (F. Muell.) R. Vig. *

Images

Polyscias murrayi
Polyscias murrayi
Вегетирующие растения. Австралия, северо-восточный Квинсленд, южная часть национального парка Вурунуран (Wooroonooran), Mamu Tropical Skywalk. Конец сухого сезона (сезон gurreng). 01.10.2009.
© Natalia Pankova
Polyscias murrayi
Polyscias murrayi
Кроны вегетирующих деревьев. Австралия, северо-восточный Квинсленд, южная часть национального парка Вурунуран (Wooroonooran), Mamu Tropical Skywalk. Конец сухого сезона (сезон gurreng). 01.10.2009.
© Natalia Pankova

Locations on map

Legend

Text to cite the page

Polyscias murrayi (F. Muell.) Harms // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/90065.html (дата обращения: 14.08.2022).
Polyscias murrayi (F. Muell.) Harms // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/90065.html (accessed on 14 Aug 2022).
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru