Echinodorus major (Micheli) Rataj
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Proposed scientific:
Эхинодорус большой

Taxonomy

divisionMagnoliophyta
classLiliopsida
ordoAlismatales
familiaAlismataceae
genusEchinodorus
speciesmajor (Micheli) Rataj (absent in original source)

Synonyms

Aquarius major (Micheli) Christenh. & Byng *

Images

Echinodorus major
Echinodorus major
Фрагмент соцаветия. Таиланд, провинция Чанг Май (Chiang Mai), г. Чанг Май (Chiang Mai), в городском озеленении. 09.01.2018.
© Andrew Efremov
Echinodorus major
Echinodorus major
Надводный лист. Таиланд, провинция Чанг Май (Chiang Mai), г. Чанг Май (Chiang Mai), в городском озеленении. 09.01.2018.
© Andrew Efremov
Echinodorus major
Echinodorus major
Цветущие растения. Таиланд, провинция Чанг Май (Chiang Mai), г. Чанг Май (Chiang Mai), в городском озеленении. 09.01.2018.
© Andrew Efremov

Text to cite the page

Echinodorus major (Micheli) Rataj // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/90022.html (дата обращения: 29.05.2022).
Echinodorus major (Micheli) Rataj // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/90022.html (accessed on 29 May 2022).
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru