Beesia calthifolia (Maxim. ex Oliv.) Ulbr.
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Proposed scientific:
Бизия калужницелистная

Taxonomy

divisionMagnoliophyta
classMagnoliopsida
ordoRanunculales
familiaRanunculaceae
genusBeesia
speciescalthifolia (Maxim. ex Oliv.) Ulbr. (absent in original source)

Synonyms

Beesia cordata Balf. f. & W.W. Sm. *
Beesia elongata Hand.-Mazz. *
Cimicifuga calthifolia Maxim. ex Oliv. *

Images

Beesia calthifolia
Beesia calthifolia
Часть соцветия с цветками и зреющими плодами. Московская обл., в культуре. 16.09.2017.
© Natalija Shevyreva
Beesia calthifolia
Beesia calthifolia
Верхушка соцветия с цветками и зреющими плодами. Московская обл., в культуре. 16.09.2017.
© Natalija Shevyreva
Beesia calthifolia
Beesia calthifolia
Верхушка соцветия с цветком и зреющим плодом. Московская обл., в культуре. 07.08.2017.
© Natalija Shevyreva
Beesia calthifolia
Beesia calthifolia
Бутонизирующее растение. Московская обл., в культуре. 24.07.2017.
© Natalija Shevyreva

Text to cite the page

Beesia calthifolia (Maxim. ex Oliv.) Ulbr. // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/88149.html (дата обращения: 03.07.2022).
Beesia calthifolia (Maxim. ex Oliv.) Ulbr. // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/88149.html (accessed on 3 Jul 2022).
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru