Crassula barklyi N.E. Br.
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Proposed scientific:
Толстянка Баркли

Taxonomy

divisionMagnoliophyta
classMagnoliopsida
ordoSaxifragales
familiaCrassulaceae
genusCrassula
speciesbarklyi N.E. Br. (absent in original source)

Synonyms

Crassula teres Marloth *
Tetraphyle barklyi (N.E. Br.) P.V. Heath *

Images

Crassula barklyi
Crassula barklyi
Отцветшие и вегетирующие растения. ЮАР, провинция Северный Кейп, Namaqua National Park. 22.08.2017.
© Alexander Ivanov
Crassula barklyi
Crassula barklyi
Отцветшее растение. ЮАР, провинция Северный Кейп, Namaqua National Park. 22.08.2017.
© Alexander Ivanov

Text to cite the page

Crassula barklyi N.E. Br. // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. 2007—2021. https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/86891.html
Crassula barklyi N.E. Br. // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. 2007—2021. https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/86891.html
Services
Plant identification guide Search plant and lichen taxa Search regions and points
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru