Molineria capitulata (Lour.) Herb.
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Proposed scientific:
Молинерия головчатая

Taxonomy

Molineria capitulata
Молинерия головчатая
divisionMagnoliophyta
classLiliopsida
ordoHypoxidales
familiaHypoxidaceae
genusMolineria Colla
speciescapitulata (Lour.) Herb. (absent in original source)

Synonyms

Tupistra esquirolii H. Lév. & Vaniot *
Curculigo capitulata (Lour.) Kuntze *
Curculigo recurvata W.T. Aiton *
Curculigo strobiliformis D. Fang & D.H. Qin *
Molineria recurvata (W.T. Aiton) Herb. *
Veratrum mairei H. Lév. *

Images

Molineria capitulata
Molineria capitulata
Нижняя часть растения с соцветиями. Австралия, г. Брисбен, ботанический сад. 03.01.2016.
Maksym Shevchenko
Molineria capitulata
Molineria capitulata
Листья. Австралия, г. Брисбен, ботанический сад. 03.01.2016.
Maksym Shevchenko

Locations on map

Legend

Text to cite the page

Molineria capitulata (Lour.) Herb. // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/86493.html (дата обращения: 29.05.2024).
Molineria capitulata (Lour.) Herb. // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/86493.html (accessed on 29 May 2024).
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru