Lonchocarpus domingensis (Pers.) DC.
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Proposed scientific:
Копьеплодник доминиканский
Transcriptions:
Лонхокарпус доминиканский

Taxonomy

divisionMagnoliophyta
classMagnoliopsida
ordoFabales
familiaFabaceae
genusLonchocarpus
speciesdomingensis (Pers.) DC. (absent in original source)

Synonyms

Cytisus major Sesse & Moc. *

Images

Lonchocarpus domingensis
Lonchocarpus domingensis
Соцветие. Австралия, г. Брисбен, ботанический сад. 26.02.2017.
© Maksym Shevchenko
Lonchocarpus domingensis
Lonchocarpus domingensis
Соцветие и листья. Австралия, г. Брисбен, ботанический сад. 26.02.2017.
© Maksym Shevchenko
Lonchocarpus domingensis
Lonchocarpus domingensis
Часть цветущего растения. Австралия, г. Брисбен, ботанический сад. 26.02.2017.
© Maksym Shevchenko

Locations on map

Legend

Text to cite the page

Lonchocarpus domingensis (Pers.) DC. // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/86248.html (дата обращения: 29.05.2022).
Lonchocarpus domingensis (Pers.) DC. // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/86248.html (accessed on 29 May 2022).
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru