Gorteria diffusa Thunb.
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Proposed scientific:
Гортерия раскидистая

Taxonomy

Gorteria diffusa
Гортерия раскидистая
divisionMagnoliophyta
classMagnoliopsida
ordoAsterales
familiaAsteraceae
genusGorteria
speciesdiffusa Thunb. (absent in original source)

Synonyms

Gazania diffusa (Thunb.) Spreng. *

Images

Gorteria diffusa
Gorteria diffusa
Извлечённое из субстрата цветущее растение. ЮАР, провинция Западный Кейп (северо-западная часть), окр. г. Нуверус. 21.08.2017.
© Alexander Ivanov
Gorteria diffusa
Gorteria diffusa
Цветущее растение. ЮАР, провинция Западный Кейп (северо-западная часть), окр. г. Нуверус. 21.08.2017.
© Alexander Ivanov
Gorteria diffusa
Gorteria diffusa
Соцветие-корзинка. ЮАР, провинция Западный Кейп (северо-западная часть), окр. г. Нуверус. 21.08.2017.
© Alexander Ivanov

Text to cite the page

Gorteria diffusa Thunb. // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/84906.html (дата обращения: 08.02.2023).
Gorteria diffusa Thunb. // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/84906.html (accessed on 8 Feb 2023).
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru