Licuala grandis H. Wendl. ex Linden
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Proposed scientific:
Ликуала большая

Taxonomy

Licuala grandis
Ликуала большая
divisionMagnoliophyta
classLiliopsida
ordoArecales
familiaArecaceae
genusLicuala
speciesgrandis H. Wendl. ex Linden (absent in original source)

Synonyms

Pritchardia grandis (H. Wendl.) W.Bull *

Images

Licuala grandis
Licuala grandis
Плодоносящее растение. Таиланд, о. Пхукет, территория отеля, в культуре. 01.03.2019.
Юлия Райская
Licuala grandis
Licuala grandis
Соплодие и лист. Малайзия, Куала-Лумпур, в культуре. 13.05.2017.
Марина Скотникова
Licuala grandis
Licuala grandis
Плодоносящее растение. Малайзия, Куала-Лумпур, в культуре. 13.05.2017.
Марина Скотникова
Licuala grandis
Licuala grandis
Цветущее растение. Малайзия, Куала-Лумпур, в культуре. 13.05.2017.
Марина Скотникова

Locations on map

Legend

Text to cite the page

Licuala grandis H. Wendl. ex Linden // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/83929.html (дата обращения: 19.05.2024).
Licuala grandis H. Wendl. ex Linden // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/83929.html (accessed on 19 May 2024).
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru