Sisyrinchium rosulatum E.P. Bicknell
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Proposed scientific:
Голубоглазка розеточная

Taxonomy

divisionMagnoliophyta
classLiliopsida
ordoIridales
familiaIridaceae
genusSisyrinchium
speciesrosulatum E.P. Bicknell (absent in original source)

Synonyms

Sisyrinchium exile E.P. Bicknell *

Images

Sisyrinchium rosulatum
Sisyrinchium rosulatum
Цветок. Абхазия, Гагрский р-н, окр. дер. Бзыбь, в траве на обочине дороги. Июль 2021 г.
© Евгений Спиваковский
Sisyrinchium rosulatum
Sisyrinchium rosulatum
Цветок. Мадагаскар, восток острова, Reserve Speciale d’Analamazaotra. Октябрь 2016 г.
© Сергей Ляховец

Text to cite the page

Sisyrinchium rosulatum E.P. Bicknell // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. 2007—2021. https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/82045.html
Sisyrinchium rosulatum E.P. Bicknell // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. 2007—2021. https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/82045.html
Services
Plant identification guide Search plant and lichen taxa Search regions and points
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru