Bryoria capillaris (Ach.) Brodo et D. Hawksw.
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Scientific:
Бриория волосовидная

Taxonomy

divisionAscomycota
classLecanoromycetes O. E. Erikss. et Winka
ordoLecanorales Nannf.
familiaParmeliaceae Zenker
genusBryoria Brodo et D. Hawksw.
speciescapillaris (Ach.) Brodo et D. Hawksw.

Synonyms

Alectoria capillaris (Ach.) Cromb. *
Bryopogon capillaris (Ach.) Bystrek *

Images

Bryoria capillaris
Bryoria capillaris
Таллом на ветке дерева в лесу под сугробами снега. Ленинградская обл., Ломоносовский р-н, лес в окр. дер. Кандикюля, на ветке. 12.01.2022.
© Андрей Белехов
Bryoria capillaris
Bryoria capillaris
Таллом на сухих ветвях Picea abies. Ленинградская обл., Всеволожский р-н, ГПЗ «Долина реки Смородинки», на ветвях Picea abies. 15.11.2021.
© Андрей Белехов
Bryoria capillaris
Bryoria capillaris
Слоевища на ветвях деревьев. Ленинградская обл., окр. г. Приморск, в лесу, недалеко от побережья Финского залива. 05.08.2021.
© Андрей Белехов

Locations on map

Legend

Other information

Распространение в России – Ea En Ec Es Un Us Ca Sw Se Ss Fn Fs

Indications in floristic lists (2)

Тунгусский заповедник

Флора Беларуси

Text to cite the page

Bryoria capillaris (Ach.) Brodo et D. Hawksw. // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/75555.html (дата обращения: 19.05.2022).
Bryoria capillaris (Ach.) Brodo et D. Hawksw. // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/75555.html (accessed on 19 May 2022).
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru