Guazuma ulmifolia Lam.
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Scientific:
Гуазума вязолистная
Гуацума вязолистная
http://hbc.bas-net.by/bcb/expon-list-rus.php
Trivial:
Мутамба

Taxonomy

divisionMagnoliophyta
classMagnoliopsida
ordoMalvales
familiaSterculiaceae
genusGuazuma
speciesulmifolia Lam. (absent in original source)
See also:

Synonyms

Bubroma grandiflorum Willd. ex Spreng. *
Bubroma guazuma (L.) Willd. *
Bubroma invira Willd. *
Bubroma polybotryum (Cav.) Willd. *
Bubroma tomentosum (Kunth) Spreng. *
Guazuma blumei G. Don *
Guazuma bubroma Tussac *
Guazuma grandiflora (Willd. ex Spreng.) G. Don *
Guazuma guazuma (L.) Cockerell *
Guazuma invira (Willd.) G. Don *
Guazuma parvifolia A. Rich. *
Guazuma utilis Poepp. *
Theobroma grandiflorum (Willd. ex Spreng.) K. Schum. *
Theobroma tomentosum (Kunth) M. Gómez *

Images

Guazuma ulmifolia
Guazuma ulmifolia
Побеги с соцветиями. Австралия, г. Брисбен, ботанический сад. 30.12.2015.
© Maksym Shevchenko
Guazuma ulmifolia
Guazuma ulmifolia
Побеги с соцветиями. Австралия, г. Брисбен, ботанический сад. 30.12.2015.
© Maksym Shevchenko
Guazuma ulmifolia
Guazuma ulmifolia
Молодой побег с соцветиями, отходящий от ствола. Австралия, г. Брисбен, ботанический сад. 30.12.2015.
© Maksym Shevchenko

Locations on map

Legend

Text to cite the page

Guazuma ulmifolia Lam. // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/68326.html (дата обращения: 26.06.2022).
Guazuma ulmifolia Lam. // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/68326.html (accessed on 26 Jun 2022).
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru