Sorbus sudetica (Tausch) Bluff, Nees & Schauer
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Proposed scientific:
Рябина судетская

Taxonomy

divisionMagnoliophyta
classMagnoliopsida
ordoRosales
familiaRosaceae
genusSorbus
speciessudetica (Tausch) Bluff, Nees & Schauer (absent in original source)

Synonyms

Aria sudetica (Tausch) Beck *
× Chamaearia sudetica (Tausch) Mezhenskyj *
Chamaemespilus sudetica (Tausch) M.Roem. *
Majovskya sudetica (Tausch) Sennikov & Kurtto *
Pyrus sudetica Tausch *

Images

Sorbus sudetica
Sorbus sudetica
Верхушка ветви с соцветиями. Москва, ГБС РАН, в культуре. 16.05.2018.
© Виктор Курков
Sorbus sudetica
Sorbus sudetica
Верхушка ветви с соцветием. Москва, ГБС РАН, в культуре. 16.05.2018.
© Виктор Курков
Sorbus sudetica
Sorbus sudetica
Побег с соплодием. Москва, ГБС РАН. 31.08.2017.
© Виктор Курков
Sorbus sudetica
Sorbus sudetica
Растение с незрелыми плодами. Москва, ГБС, в культуре. 02.07.2014.
© Yuri Pirogov
Sorbus sudetica
Sorbus sudetica
Верхушка ветви с незрелыми соплодиями. Москва, ГБС, в культуре. 02.07.2014.
© Yuri Pirogov
Sorbus sudetica
Sorbus sudetica
Верхушка ветви с незрелыми соплодиями. Москва, ГБС, в культуре. 02.07.2014.
© Yuri Pirogov

Locations on map

Legend

Text to cite the page

Sorbus sudetica (Tausch) Bluff, Nees & Schauer // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/59251.html (дата обращения: 01.10.2022).
Sorbus sudetica (Tausch) Bluff, Nees & Schauer // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/59251.html (accessed on 1 Oct 2022).
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru