Rubia fruticosa Aiton
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Proposed scientific:
Марена кустарниковая

Taxonomy

divisionMagnoliophyta
classMagnoliopsida
ordoRubiales
familiaRubiaceae
genusRubia
speciesfruticosa Aiton (absent in original source)
See also:

Synonyms

Rubia gratiosa Menezes *

Images

Rubia subspecies melanocarpa
Часть плодоносящего растения. Канарские о-ва, о-в Гомера, окр. г. Сан-Себастиан-де-ла-Гомера. 15.03.2014.
© Андрей Королюк

Text to cite the page

Rubia fruticosa Aiton // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/58562.html (дата обращения: 15.08.2022).
Rubia fruticosa Aiton // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/58562.html (accessed on 15 Aug 2022).
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru