Ipomoea obscura (L.) Ker Gawl.
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Proposed scientific:
Ипомея неясная
Trivial:
Ипомея затенённая

Taxonomy

divisionMagnoliophyta
classMagnoliopsida
ordoConvolvulales
familiaConvolvulaceae
genusIpomoea
speciesobscura (L.) Ker Gawl. (absent in original source)

Synonyms

Convolvulus trichocalyx Schumach. & Thonn. *
Ipomoea demissa Hallier f. *
Ipomoea kentrocarpa Hochst. ex A. Rich. *
Ipomoea luteola R. Br. *
Ipomoea ochracea (Lindl.) G. Don *

Images

Ipomoea obscura
Ipomoea obscura
Цветок и листья. Сокотра, вади Айхафт. 05.01.2014.
© Марина Скотникова
Ipomoea obscura
Ipomoea obscura
Цветущее растение. Сокотра, вади Айхафт. 05.01.2014.
© Марина Скотникова

Locations on map

Legend

Text to cite the page

Ipomoea obscura (L.) Ker Gawl. // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/56744.html (дата обращения: 27.11.2021).
Ipomoea obscura (L.) Ker Gawl. // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/56744.html (accessed on 27 Nov 2021).
Services
Plant identification guide Search plant and lichen taxa Search regions and points
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru