Cytisus supranubius (L. f.) Kuntze
Taxon details

Plantarium
online plant identification guide
Images

Russian names

Proposed scientific:
Ракитник надоблачный
Спартоцитизус надоблачный
Trivial:
Ракитник Тейде

Taxonomy

divisionMagnoliophyta
classMagnoliopsida
ordoFabales
familiaFabaceae
genusCytisus
speciessupranubius (L. f.) Kuntze (absent in original source)

Synonyms

Cytisus nubigenus (L'Hér.) Link *
Spartocytisus nubigenus Webb & Berthel. *

Images

Cytisus supranubius
Cytisus supranubius
Соцветия. Испания, Канарские о-ва, Тенерифе, национальный парк Тейде. 24.04.2013.
© Tamara Kharakhonova
Cytisus supranubius
Cytisus supranubius
Растение в состоянии зимнего покоя. Испания, Канарские о-ва, Тенерифе, кальдера Лас Каньядас, национальный парк Тейде, около 2200 м н.у.м. 10 марта 2008 г.
© Andriy Kovalchuk
Cytisus supranubius
Cytisus supranubius
Растение в состоянии зимнего покоя. Испания, Канарские о-ва, Тенерифе, кальдера Лас Каньядас, национальный парк Тейде, около 2200 м н.у.м. 10 марта 2008 г.
© Andriy Kovalchuk
Cytisus supranubius
Cytisus supranubius
Растение в состоянии зимнего покоя. Испания, Канарские о-ва, Тенерифе, кальдера Лас Каньядас, национальный парк Тейде, около 2200 м н.у.м. 10 марта 2008 г.
© Andriy Kovalchuk

Locations on map

Legend

Text to cite the page

Cytisus supranubius (L. f.) Kuntze // Плантариум. Растения и лишайники России и сопредельных стран: открытый онлайн атлас и определитель растений. [Электронный ресурс] URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/page/view/item/54751.html (дата обращения: 30.11.2021).
Cytisus supranubius (L. f.) Kuntze // Plantarium. Plants and lichens of Russia and neighboring countries: open online galleries and plant identification guide. URL: https://www.plantarium.ru/lang/en/page/view/item/54751.html (accessed on 30 Nov 2021).
Services
Plant identification guide Search plant and lichen taxa Search regions and points
Search
Top.Mail.Ru Feedback To the top
www.plantarium.ru